Courtyard By Marriott Fishermans Wharf San Francisco

( ex. Courtyard By Marriott Fisherman's Wharf )
San Francisco
Courtyard By Marriott Fishermans Wharf 4*
8.4 Very Good
468 reviews

Courtyard By Marriott Fishermans Wharf San Francisco

580 Beach Street, San Francisco, United States Show map
Situated just 1.1 km from the SS Jeremiah O'Brien, the 4-star Courtyard By Marriott Fishermans Wharf San Francisco hotel features Wi-Fi in the rooms and a private parking lot nearby. The hotel is a good starting point for exploring San Francisco, including the for-profit Mechanical Interactive Museum, which is a mere 500 metres away.
This San Francisco hotel lies within 20 minutes' walk of Gashouse Cove and within 25 minutes' walk of the Chinatown. The Courtyard By Marriott Fishermans Wharf San Francisco is around 300 metres from the bold Cartoon Art Museum and 2.2 km from the Alcatraz Island. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park, situated about a 5-minute drive away. The area features a number of shopping sites, such as the Pier 39, which is just moments from the accommodation. Courtyard By Marriott Fishermans Wharf hotel is 2.8 km from F Market Street Car rail station.
All 127 rooms are allergy-friendly and equipped with an LCD TV set and premium cable channels. Some rooms include a private bathroom.
You may walk 5 minutes to Pompei's Grotto or eat by Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, located nearly a 5-minute walk away.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Wheelchair access
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Francisco
Attractions
  • The Wax Museum at Fisherman\'s Wharf - CLOSED - 1250 ft
  • San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park Ships at Hyde Street Pier  - 700 ft
  • Transamerica Building - 1.2 mi
  • Coit Tower - 4000 ft
  • San Francisco Art Institute  - 1350 ft
  • Musee Mecanique - 1200 ft
  • Aquarium of the Bay - 1.3 mi
Airports
  • Oakland International Airport - 12.4 mi
Train stations
  • F Market Street Car - 1.6 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Barber shop
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar

Leisure & Sports

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre
  • Golf course

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Carpeted floor
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Wheelchair access

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 30 Jul
Fr 31 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in San Francisco